Flight Elite Alumni

[vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text]The following is a list by Class of former Flight Elite Program players. After each name is the High School where they played or currently play Varsity basketball (any accolades are in parenthesis). Flight Elite Alumni that played or are currently playing beyond high school also have their college listed.

 

Class of 2003

Johnnie Bryant – Bishop O’Dowd (HAAL League MVP) – University of Utah

Colin Willemsen – Campolindo (DFAL All-League) – Whitworth University

Sean Pfalzer – Campolindo (DFAL All-League) – Grinnell College

Cole Kelly – De La Salle (BVAL All-League) – Chico State University

Zach Clark – Acalanes (DFAL League MVP)

JD Dudum – Acalanes (DFAL All-League)

Matt Schroeder – De La Salle

Kevin Doherty – Acalanes

 

Class of 2004

Justin Argenal – De La Salle (BVAL League MVP) – Chico State University

Adam Altgelt – Acalanes (DFAL League MVP)

Matt Ardoin – Bishop O’Dowd (HAAL All-League)

Brendan Swisher – Las Lomas (DFAL All-League)

 

Class of 2005

Ross Nakamura – Campolindo (DFAL All-League) – Whitworth University (All American)

Chris Blackwood – Campolindo (DFAL All-League) – Humboldt State University

 

Class of 2006

Justin Joyner – De La Salle (BVAL All-League) – UC Santa Barbara

Marcus Schroeder – De La Salle (BVAL All-League) – Princeton University

Lincoln Gunn – De La Salle (BVAL All-League) – Princeton University

Ethan Niedermeyer – De La Salle (BVAL All-League) – Portland University

David Stafford – Las Lomas (DFAL All-League) – Azusa Pacific University

Peter Gierlach – Campolindo (DFAL League MVP) – Occidental College

Drew Menez – Clayton Valley (BVAL All League) – Whittier College

Chad Black – Alhambra (DFAL All-League)

Michael Batty – Amador Valley (EBAL All-League)

Aaron Dickerson – Ygnacio Valley (BVAL All-League)

Gavin Beeman – Acalanes (DFAL All-League)

Daniel Vernon – Amador Valley

Steven Nigro – Acalanes

Casey Doherty – Acalanes

Michael Hammonds – Acalanes

Nick Guillory – Amador Valley

Tommy Bond – Ygnacio Valley

 

Class of 2007

Ryan Silva – De La Salle (BVAL All-League) – UC Davis

Kareem Nitoto – San Leandro – UC Riverside

Steven Pratt – Foothill (EBAL League MVP) – Sonoma State

Bryce Alvari – Foothill (EBAL All-League) – UC San Diego

Jordan Kerl – Las Lomas (DFAL All-League)

Darren Baker – Campolindo (DFAL All-League)

Haldavid Cope – St. Ignatius

Michael Colonna – Campolindo

Miles Johnson – Berean Christian

Paul LeClaire, Jr. – California

Kevin Stanley – Las Lomas

Bo Harkins – Las Lomas

Travis Ford – Clayton Valley

Andrew Gipson – Salesian

Scott Nittler – Campolindo

Todd Benson – Campolindo

John Lynn – Foothill

KC Woods – Foothill

Tysan Lynch – Northgate

 

Class of 2008

Jack Trotter – Campolindo (DFAL League MVP) – Stanford

Brian Stafford – Las Lomas (DFAL All-League) – Denver

Will Brew – St. Mary’s (BSAL All League) – UC Santa Barbara

Scott Clark – Foothill (EBAL League MVP) – Humboldt State University

Joey Anderson – Acalanes (DFAL All-League) – Claremont-McKenna University

Evan Wiley – Newark Memorial (MVAL All-League) – Las Positas College

Gabriel Strong – Capital Christian (GEL All-League) – Cosumnes River College

Matt Juillerat – Amador Valley – Lane Community College, OR

Will Shields – Campolindo (DFAL All-League)

Peter Briskey – Miramonte (DFAL All-League)

Pat Evans – Las Lomas

Graham Smith – Campolindo

Brooks Baker – Acalanes

Bryan Reinke – Campolindo

Andrew Hunting- California

Scott Horlbeck – California

Hunter Hewitt – Acalanes

Michael Shugart –  Lewis-Palmer

Stevie Patmont – Amador Valley

Zac Akin – Miramonte

 

Class of 2009

Jerry Brown – Sacred Heart (WCAL All-League) – Santa Clara – Germany

Brandon Smith – De La Salle (EBAL League MVP) – Cal

Chris Brew – St. Mary’s (BSAL All-League) – UC Santa Barbara

Jordan Knox – Heritage (BVAL All-League) – CSU Fullerton

Chris Dyer – Campolindo (DFAL All-League)

 

Class of 2010

Chris McNealy – San Ramon (EBAL League MVP) – UC Irvine

Nate Appel – De La Salle (EBAL All-League) – Chico State University

Dylan Heath – California (EBAL All-League) – Las Positas College

Patrick Wirth – Campolindo (DFAL All-League)

Laron Baily – Las Lomas

 

Class of 2011

Jabari Brown – Oakland – Oregon – Missouri – LA Lakers

Tre Demps – Ronald Regan – Northwestern – Belgium

Duke DaRe – De La Salle – UC Santa Barbara

Treaven Duffy – Las Lomas – St. Mary’s College – SF State

Anthony Piganelli – Miramonte – Oregon

Travis Pacos – De La Salle – Northwest Christian

Kevin Stafford – Las Lomas – Azusa Pacific

Matt Butler – Northgate

Adam Wenig – Monte Vista

Tyler Mitchell – De La Salle

TJ Garrett – San Ramon Valley

Connor Scherer – Head Royce

Erik Baker – Campolindo

Carl King – Campolindo

Cory Gard – Alhambra

Logan Ryan – College Park

Dane Turner – Monte Vista

Jesse Milne – Piedmont

TJ Reed – San Ramon

Thomas Rocconova – Clayton Valley

Michael Jackson – Acalanes

Garret Franklin – Campolindo

Kazuya Tamura – Miramonte

Trent Baker – Acalanes

 

Class of 2012

Richard “Junior” Longrus – Bishop O’Dowd – Washington State

David Ahern – Marin Catholic – Portland

Casey Norris – Newark Memorial – Loyola Marymount

Chris Mullin, Jr. – Cushing Academy – Loyola Marymount

Michael Daily – College Park – Cal Maritime

John Daily – College Park – Cal Maritime

Tyler Charrette – Berean Christian

Ross Anderson – Miramonte

Nick Lacy – St. Joseph

Greg Cox – De La Salle

Nick Sullivan – De La Salle

Jordan Roggenbuck – Marin Catholic

Kevin Huber – Acalanes

Robbie Wirth – Camplindo

Michael Texada – Bishop O’Dowd

Jack Pietrykowski – Miramonte

Griffin Piatt – Campolindo

Ryan Hyrn – California

Nate Gonzales – Monte Vista

Frankie Gasparovic – Las Lomas

Jonathan Crosthwaite – Northgate

Jonathan Coleman – Acalanes

Blake Walker – Monte Vista

 

Class of 2013

Raymond Bowles – Modesto Christian (ATVL League MVP) – Pacific

Patrick Conroy – Marin Catholic – University of Nevada, Reno

Kiran Shastri – Miramonte – Chaminade

Brandon White – Liberty – North Central, IL

John Schmitz – Campolindo

Jack Evans – Campolindo

Garret Colonna – Woodlands, Houston TX

Nico Zamora – Monte Vista

Stevie Oliveira – Monte Vista

Shane Haley – California

Scott Miller – Head Royce

Wes Greason – Cate Academy

 

Class of 2014

Chrishon Briggs – Heritage – CSU Bakersfield

Trevor John – Monte Vista – Cal Poly

Sean Watkins – St. Edward’s University

Grant Jackson – Monte Vista – UC San Diego

Noah Orlik – Montgomery

Andrew Zolintakis – Campolindo

Joey Goodreault – Miramonte

Michael Musselman – Monte Vista

Ryan Smith – Campolindo

Rishi Satoor – Monte Vista

Andrew Cassidy – Campolindo

 

 

Class of 2015

Matt O’Reilly – Prolific Prep – Bucknell

Frankie Calcaterra – Marin Catholic – Cal Lutheran

Matt Canalin – Encinal – Diablo Valley

Kevin Crosno – College Park – Diablo Valley

Steven Daily – College Park – Diablo Valley

Arash Aliyar – College Park – Solano CC

Wilson Lashells – Monte Vista – William Jessup

Eric Daul – De La Salle – Linfield, OR

Stefan Mitu – Monte Vista

Matthew Eckermann – Bayshore Christian, Tampa

Tyler Petite – Campolindo

Scott Chen – Campolindo

Sean Smith – Campolindo

Jackson Wegener – Miramonte

Julian Corpus – De La Salle

Chris Hansen – Campolindo

Tyler Watson – Monte Vista

Christian Fuca – San Ramon

Justin Anderson – Monte Vista

Franklin Longrus – Bishop O’Dowd

 

Class of 2016

Nikhil Peters – De La Salle – Cal Poly Pomona

Mateen Hirbod – Bentley – Houston

Sterling Strother – Campolindo

Jake Lloyd – San Ramon

Esteban Lovato – San Leandro

Zach Medley – San Ramon

Eddy Ionescu – Miramonte

Bryce Anderson – Monte Vista

Cory Jackson – Monte Vista

 

Class of 2017

Joey Calcaterra – Marin Catholic – Committed to San Diego

Darne Duckett – St. Joseph

Austin Fadal – Monte Vista

Tim Falls – Dublin

Isaiah Hood – Bentley

Sean Spikes – Berkeley

Aaron Banks – El Cerrito

Kevin Savarani – De La Salle

Charlie Hocking – Miramonte

Raazhel Watkins – College Park

Jahari Kay – San Leandro

Matt Kronenberg – Wilton, CT

 

Class of 2018

Naseem Gaskin – Bishop O’Dowd

Elijah Hardy – Bishop O’Dowd

James Akinjo – Salesian

Garret Pascoe – Clayton Valley

Jason Holman – Las Lomas

Max Davis – Piedmont

Ben Barrett – Piedmont

Nathan Robinson – Sacred Heart

Devin Payne – Las Lomas

Travis Hirbod – Bentley

Walter Lum – Lick-Wilmerding

Avery Burt – Berkeley

Kyree Brown – St. Mary, Berkeley

LJ Anderson – Moreau Catholic

Trevin Kroichick – Campolindo

Alex Schaufler – Northgate

Robert Prince – Las Lomas

 

Class of 2019

Iniko McNeil – Bishop O’Dowd

Kris Bortz – Monte Vista

Zyon Pullin – College Park

Nick Kronenberg – Wilton, CT

 

 

Class of 2020[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]